SA Hockey School Teams announced

The 2022 u/18 SA Hockey u/18 Nationals recently took place in Stellenbosch, and the u/18 and I/17 Boys and Girls SA Teams were announced.

Full teams below

National Team Selection Boys: U18A, U18B, U17

SA U18A HIGH PERFORMANCE SQUAD

Alex Blows, WP

Daniel Den Bakker, Inland A

Rearden Dicken, Inland A

Daniel Dillon, Boland

Lerou Ditlakhanyane, Coastal A

James Flint, WP

Bagcine Gqweta, Coastal A

Brett Horn, WP

Zeke Hougaard, Boland

Moses Kossmann, Boland

Sian Maart, Boland

Akha Mda, Inland A

Carlon Mentoor , Boland

Ross Montgomery, Coastal A

Daniel Neuhoff, WP

Matt Rout , Inland A

Jamie Seale , Southerns

Rogan Stirk, WP

SA U18B HIGH PERFORMANCE SQUAD

Meshach Adams, Amathole

Corne Burger, Northerns

Eli Busch, WP

Sibusiso Chili, South Gauteng

Adam Chislett, Coastal A

Jacques Els, Southern Free State

Daniel Freese, Coastal A

Jordon Gongo , South Gauteng

Casey Keevy, EP

Lebo Lethola, Southern Free State

Siya Makhanya, Coastal A

Roan Marais, Inland A

Usenathi Mekuto, EP

Buhlali Mhlanzi, Coastal A

Othembayo Ndondo, Coastal A

Nathan Pretorius, Coastal A

Daniel Ristow, EP

Luke Wilson, Coastal A

SA U17 HIGH PERFORMANCE SQUAD

Trian Boyall, Coastal A

Jaydon Brooker, Southern Gauteng

Dean Carrick, WP

Nicholas Chantler, Inland A

Michael Cowan , WP

Lulonke Gono,Coastal A

Liam Haupt, WP

Kearabetswe Khoele, Inland A

Matthew Kingston, EP

Luca Miller, WP

Nathan Msakiwe, WP

Lihle Nojekwa, WP

Josh Opperman, WP

Phillip Rothman, Eden

Michael Royden – Turner, WP B

Phenyo Selogiwe, Free State

Nkosiyethu Shozi , Inland A

Taine Tanner – Ellis, Southern Gauteng

National Team Selection Girls: U18A, U18B, U17

SA U18A HIGH PERFORMANCE SQUAD

Aakifah Abrahams, Western Province

Taheera Augousti, Southern Free State

Lané Barnard, Boland

Jenna Blaauw, Boland

Shanay de Klerk, Eastern Gauteng

Manisha Desai , Western Province

Malikah Hamza, Western Province

Ané Janse van Vuuren, Southern Free State

Kristy Leonard, Southern Gauteng

Leané McLaren, Southern Free State

Nolizwi Mlangeni, Mpumalanga

Ntsopa Mokoena, Northern Free State

Nomsa Mzizi, Northern Free State

Paige Salis, Southern Gauteng

Germarie Spershott, Southern Free State

Shamira Titus, Boland

Anja Tromp, Northern Gauteng

Jana van Antwerpen, Boland

SA U18B HIGH PERFORMANCE SQUAD

Bahati Dakile, KZN Inland

Lana Mignon De Wet, Northern Gauteng

Rebekah Diedericks, Boland

Manelisi Gwala, KZN Inland

Tamika Kock, Southern Gauteng

Nicole Le Roux, Southern Free State

Talita Modiakgotla, Boland

Lethabo Mosadi, Southern Gauteng

Rethabile Motahane, Northern Free State

Marjulyn Myburgh, Northern Free State

Nadia Nel, Northern Gauteng

Richele Norval, Northern Gauteng

Ashlea Parsons, Mpumulanga

Naudene Prinsloo, Southern Free State

Amy van Rooyen, KZN Coastals

Jenna Viviers, Amathole

Cally Still, Amathole

Nihaad Sulaiman, Western Province

SA U17 HIGH PERFORMANCE SQUAD

Emily Adams, Western Province B

Michelle Barnes, Amathole

Nuriyah Bell, Eastern Province

Jodie Blows, Western Province

Teshawn De La Rey, Southern Gauteng

Bailey Duncan, KZN Coastals

Baylee Engelke, Boland

Anmerie Grobler, Limpopo

Anlú Harmse, Northern Gauteng

Solange Jacobs, Southern Free State

Nicola Meyer, Northern Gauteng

Juliana Million, Southern Gauteng

Elizabeth Porter, Eastern Province

Arisha van Niekerk, Boland

Hannah White, Southern Gauteng

Angelé Vogel, Northern Gauteng

Alex Wilken, Western Province

Mbali Anthony, Western Province

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.